Details

Date Time League Season
September 19, 2026 1:15 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Gippsland Power2.24.611.816.101610106
Dandenong Stingrays3.25.78.710.11101171

Gippsland Power

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Judd BurgielSmall Defender15142941217006900
3Jimmy Little-202224412202170
5Jack HiltonMidfielder127194710302430
16Oscar Henwood-118195911702130
10Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder15318599201425
40Xavier LadbrookKey Defender89178611200150
11Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward79162610401410
27Charlie FischerSmall Defender7714258200040
7Keenan BoiSmall Forward9413286604302
45Henry AllsopKey Defender10111635200160
33Wil MaladyTall Forward9211775000105
12Jobe FroudSmall Forward7411538301300
15Thomas MacmillanMidfielder7411326100020
4Levi Macumber-8210245300502
17Leo Stephenson-7310346501020
38Blair RoscoeTall Forward5510147501400
18Will Burgiel-549336702010
41Clancy SnellKey Defender549445200020
37Alex InghamMidfielder-Forward538263301200
31Hamish GillKey Defender2682540141000
13Blake BibbySmall Defender617407100120
22Augustus Finsterer-404112320301
39Cohen DentRuck2242404271011
 Total 18610429081116163674326474116

Dandenong Stingrays

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
36Ben CarrollMidfielder16132951016007731
4Marcus PrasadSmall Forward912212812602611
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder146205713104220
8Wil AntrobusDefender145194311100170
7Andrio SousaForward/Wing810187613103402
14Kaie SullivanMidfielder116176413301612
3Gus KennedyDefender-Midfielder113144610402330
6Mitch TonerMedium Forward9514368000202
22Clancy StuartMidfielder68140122203000
23Orlando Clark-94133210100040
27Noah WiskenMedium Forward8513075100400
9Dylan LindenMedium Forward6511575210301
13Ocean ShepheardSmall Defender6511384002020
32Corey Ah-MuKey Forward4610393213000
43Bruce Gibson-729145301500
5Bentley AvenellKey Forward549327230300
49Caiden Styles-369327100200
20Jack VaughanKey Forward6172242151100
45Cooper White-527231220030
1Darcy SzerszynTall Defender527217100130
31Archer McCarthy-347051202000
58Harvey Egan-224031001000
39Finn Marsh-123021200101
 Total 16811828663119159392232512910
K
186
168
HB
104
118
D
290
286
M
81
63
CP
116
119
UP
163
159
T
67
39
HO
43
22
CLR
26
32
I50
47
51
R50
41
29
GL
16
10

Venue

Whitten Oval
Cross St, Footscray VIC 3011, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 2)
Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve

(Round 19)
Kinetic Stadium

(Round 2)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Quarter Finals)
Etu Stadium

(Round 19)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 2)
Belvedere Reserve

(Wildcard Round)
La Trobe University, Bundoora

(Round 12)
Shepley Oval

(Round 3)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 16)
Kinetic Stadium

(Round 4)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 1)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 15)
Shepley Oval

(Round 2)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 2)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

Kinetic Stadium

Morwell Recreational Reserve

Shepley Oval

Morwell Recreational Reserve