Details

Date Time League Season
April 9, 2022 9:00 am SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Glenelg Women's2.24.46.59.99963
Sturt Women's1.11.23.43.53523

Glenelg Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Samantha FransonTall Forward16521800801502
2Madisyn FreemanMedium Utility12820100205200
4Shay’Lee DaymanMedium Defender3582005271100
5Ellie KellockInside Midfielder13821200703310
6Violet PattersonMidfielder13417400501431
10Grace DuffyTall Utility2810100400020
12Renee WurfelMedium Utility246200100020
13Tessa KohnInside Midfielder6915100105210
14Lucy ArmitageMidfielder9716200406210
15Marie Martino-549300500010
16Taylah ScapensMidfielder9110300100311
18Ellen TyminskiSmall Defender639000400030
22Sheridan HowellMedium Defender16420200100100
23Jess SearleMedium Forward6410200901301
26Chelsea PackerMedium Forward12416400500702
27Alice BradleyMidfielder4610300301200
29Jessica BatesInside Midfielder176235001305321
30Annabel MouldInside Midfielder6392003180210
31Sarah WiltonRuck Forward729300530201
33Demi McCarthy-6814000303300
46Alexandra WalkerTall Forward639300100010
 Total 176106282530090483245199

Sturt Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Georgia SwanMedium Forward718200401301
5Elsie DawesMidfielder8210000502200
6Georgia Hamilton-5510200500110
7Georgia BevanInside Midfielder13215200803131
10Alysha HealyMedium Forward246000200200
11Abbey RigterMidfielder516000200100
14Larissa Schenscher-112000400000
15Alisha GeppInside Midfielder9615300504150
17Ally Ladas-718100301301
19Alex BallardMedium Utility10313400200040
20Hannah PrenzlerMedium Defender10212100300120
22Maya RigterMedium Defender718100800020
23Kate HarrisMedium Forward1011213001715220
31Molly FletcherMidfielder358100401210
35Jaimee WittervanMedium Defender268000502030
36Jemma Valente-538100602120
37Sarah Wallace-325200401010
38Alex PearceRuck Forward48121004322150
42Olivia McEvoy-617200400030
43Ellie LynchMidfielder527100501100
44Amy Brooks-BirveRuck2350000101000
 Total 124701942700100432622343
K
176
124
HB
106
70
D
282
194
M
53
27
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
90
100
HO
48
43
CLR
32
26
I50
45
22
R50
19
34
GL
9
3

Venue

Ach Group Stadium
31 Fortrose St, Glenelg East SA 5045, Australia

Past Meetings