Details

Date Time League Season
February 5, 2022 12:50 pm SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Central District Women's0.12.33.34.34327
South Adelaide Women's3.43.85.1210.13101373

Central District Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Shelby SmithInside Midfielder12517500903300
3Taryn WillsMedium Defender819200300030
7Georgia MadiganMidfielder314100300000
9Charlotte RiggsTall Defender314000081000
11Jessica SchulzMidfielder437200100110
12Brianna BurtMedium Defender426400100100
15Gemma DoughtySmall Defender303200300000
17Caitlen TeagueMidfielder91221200205020
20Demi SonnemanMedium Defender6612600400102
21Georgia McKeeSmall Utility8311000401200
22Karissa SearleMidfielder8412200201100
23Lauren SmithMidfielder336000001010
33Tess GerhardyMedium Defender314200110020
36Isabelle StarmerRuck Forward99188001190421
38Dakota WilliamsMedium Defender10313000504210
40Madison LaneMedium Defender18220300000260
41Laitiah HuynhSmall Forward6814100202310
42Caitlin WendlandMidfielder134000101000
48Kasey WendlandMedium Forward336000300000
49Keely CannizzaroForward314100000101
56Taliyah Uncle-347100300000
 Total 12775202420048281921194

South Adelaide Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Tahlita BuethkeInside Midfielder131124300501610
5Sarah WrightMedium Utility347200100020
7Jess KirkTall Forward628200201101
8Jess WaterhouseMedium Forward13316400101603
9Nicole CampbellMidfielder15419100406120
11Nicole CollieTall Defender718300100010
12Lucy NorthcottMedium Defender808300110201
14Tiffany CopleyKey Defender6511100100000
22Samantha PrattMedium Defender549300100010
23Esther SchirmerInside Midfielder6511400100220
27Brianna WeddingKey Defender39121001202101
35Jaslynne SmithMedium Defender11617300100030
36Gypsy SchirmerTall Utility31114100702000
37Brooke BoileauMidfielder11011100302300
38Shae ArchboldMedium Forward12315500601413
39Courtney BarryMidfielder6612300402000
41Lauren CliftonMedium Forward426100200101
48Caitlin RadboneMedium Defender7310300300210
49Jemma EllisTall Defender639100155110
52Shannon HanningMedium Forward628100111020
61Nari WrightMidfielder134000200100
 Total 152872394600492724311710
K
127
152
HB
75
87
D
202
239
M
42
46
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
48
49
HO
28
27
CLR
19
24
I50
21
31
R50
19
17
GL
4
10

Venue

X Convenience Oval
10 Goodman Rd, Elizabeth SA 5112, Australia