Details

Date Time League Season
April 3, 2021 3:10 pm AFLW 2021

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Collingwood3.23.44.67.87850
Kangaroos1.03.17.27.27244

Collingwood

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Sharni NorderRuck102120861134310
2Chloe MolloyMedium Forward437152200002
3Brianna DaveyInside Midfielder14173141218907310
7Sarah RoweOutside Midfielder9312128001200
8Brittany BonniciInside Midfielder13316397102420
9Alana PorterMedium Defender224022200010
10Ash BrazillTall Defender7411274000020
12Stacey LivingstoneKey Defender12113364200050
13Jaimee LambertBalanced Midfielder78152107303011
14Aishling SheridanMedium Forward8513777001400
15Erica FowlerKey Defender549143200110
17Stephanie ChiocciOutside Midfielder6410428101310
18Ruby SchleicherKey Defender7411358100500
19Bella SmithKey Forward011010110000
20Joanna LinOutside Midfielder224031101200
24Sophie AlexanderKey Forward4610356100102
25Mikala CannBalanced Midfielder3710237300200
26Tarni BrownOutside Midfielder66121102305301
35Maddie ShevlinTall Utility10111265200220
41Kristy StrattonMedium Utility707144200021
50Ebony O’DeaInside Midfielder628233200200
 Total 142852274211411239142537197

Kangaroos

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Sophie AbbatangeloMedium Forward224130000002
2Daria BannisterSmall Forward101031000001
3Bella EddeySmall Forward044040202000
5Katherine Gillespie-JonesKey Position Utility729327210200
7Ash RiddellBalanced Midfielder1572231111304321
8Aileen GilroyMedium Defender11112148000140
9Emma KearneyInside Midfielder109193712303630
10Kaitlyn AshmoreOutside Midfielder11617278200130
11Daisy BatemanMedium Forward437135000000
12Nicole BresnehanMedium Defender189045301010
16Tahlia RandallTall Defender628143000010
17Sarah WrightMedium Defender639366200150
20Beth LynchMedium Utility404112100102
22Ellie GavalasBalanced Midfielder5611447302200
25Jasmine GarnerInside Midfielder115165610902631
27Jess DuffinSmall Defender808111100040
31Danielle HardimanTall Defender426215300030
35Jenna BrutonInside Midfielder7613386300100
39Vivien SaadRuck2911292772110
43Grace CampbellInside Midfielder448063601100
60Emma KingRuck Forward4261433191000
 Total 12381204379810553271826307
K
142
123
HB
85
81
D
227
204
M
42
37
CP
114
98
UP
112
105
T
39
53
HO
14
27
CLR
25
18
I50
37
26
R50
19
30
GL
7
7

Venue

Victoria Park
27 Turner St, Abbotsford VIC 3067, Australia

Past Meetings