AFLW

North Melbourne Women’s

Seasons: 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
  • Team standings
  • Player stats
  • Results

Conference A

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1761034316820424
2743019916512116
373312132299314
472411642327110
56240211261818
66240174224788
76060115322360

2020 North Melbourne AFLW

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTGDC
1Sophie Abbatangelo4431751540371803100676.34.410.72.10.02.60.943
2Daria Bannister02203020000010.02.02.00.00.02.00.04
3Taylor Mesiti00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
4Elisha King1312258914130040243.33.06.32.00.03.30.527
4Abbey Green821022711011224.01.05.01.00.50.51.025
5Katherine Gillespie-Jones41438420444528177172375.96.112.02.92.44.00.452
6Emma Humphries50531410021015.00.05.03.00.01.00.029
7Ash Riddell11237149236983320302771716.05.321.33.30.04.60.191
8Aileen Gilroy501868122439800514077.12.69.71.70.01.10.035
9Emma Kearney91531442457843102929143713.07.620.63.40.04.40.490
10Jasmine Grierson43115422104210055067.21.89.03.70.00.20.039
10Kaitlyn Ashmore4410541620342004120976.31.47.72.30.02.91.341
11Daisy Bateman342256153223150061774.93.18.02.10.02.11.035
12Nicole Bresnehan931245660011033.01.04.01.30.02.00.016
13Mairead Seoighe00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
16Tahlia Randall4510551817311401416076.41.47.92.60.02.00.034
17Sarah Wright273360162832100137173.94.78.62.30.01.40.131
18Brittany Gibson431558152034150379276.12.18.32.10.02.10.335
20Beth Lynch33621630020021.51.53.01.00.01.50.013
21Jess Trend212142121332120260173.03.06.01.70.01.70.124
22Ellie Gavalas64299313405338015214179.14.113.31.90.05.40.155
25Jasmine Garner99421413275703302429118714.16.020.14.60.04.71.195
26Mia King14213552115150121143.55.38.81.30.03.80.328
27Jess Duffin00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
28Libby Haines00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
29Chloe Haines00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
31Danielle Hardiman381654131929602311066.32.79.02.20.01.00.035
35Jenna Bruton6854122157249400261210079.77.717.42.10.05.70.067
39Vivien Saad30376714512217522085074.35.39.62.07.42.40.048
40Tahni Nestor26174381624210249064.32.87.21.30.03.50.027
60Emma King2716431023172566360473.92.36.11.49.43.60.636

Results

(Qualifying Final)
Victoria Park

(Round 9)
Arden Street

(Round 8)
The Gabba

(Round 7)
North Hobart Oval

(Round 6)
Swinburne Centre

(Round 5)
Utas Stadium (Launceston)

(Round 4)
Marvel Stadium

(Round 3)
Casey Fields

(Round 2)
Arden Street

(Round 1)
Gmhba Stadium

(Semi-Finals)
Ikon Park

(Round 6)
Gmhba Stadium

(Round 5)
North Hobart Oval

(Round 4)
Arden Street

(Round 3)
Swinburne Centre

(Round 2)
University Of Tasmania Stadium

(Round 1)
Casey Fields

(Round 7)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Marvel Stadium

(Round 5)
Avalon Airport Oval

(Round 4)
Casey Fields

(Round 3)
University Of Tasmania Stadium

(Round 2)
Drummoyne Oval

(Round 1)
North Hobart Oval