AFLW

Fremantle

Seasons: 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, S7
  • Team standings
  • Player stats
  • Results

2021 AFL Women's Ladder

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
11192047326118136
21183049926718732
31183045327916232
41183043734912532
51064039724216424
61064042331613424
7954041533012620
895403003408820
994502403247416
1093603123698512
1193602723917012
129270229432538
139180164408404
149090176482370

2021 Fremantle Dockers

#PlayerPositionAgeKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTGDC
1Ashley SharpMedium Forward3031164772325101277474.42.36.71.00.11.40.628
2Kiara BowersInside Midfielder32158532112512475110065292221015.85.321.12.50.011.00.294
2Tarnee TesterSmall Forward3100000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
3Emma O’DriscollKey Defender244228688442518018110104.22.86.80.80.01.80.024
3Tiah TothInside Midfielder31892611419101534102319101108.92.611.41.90.04.10.150
4Angela StannettMedium Defender275113641043242502380105.11.36.41.00.02.50.023
5Matilda SergeantMedium Defender2544287214353216032130104.42.87.21.40.01.60.026
5Sarah VerrierBalanced Midfielder21402360744192701951104.02.36.00.70.02.70.122
6Sabreena DuffyMedium Forward24592883105031210914210105.92.88.31.00.02.11.038
9Gabby O’SullivanMedium Forward3063288928524131041705106.32.88.92.80.03.10.541
10Aine TigheKey Forward3100000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
11Mikayla MorrisonMedium Forward, Outside Midfielder2200000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
12Ebony AntonioBalanced Midfielder328836121375770390426111108.83.612.13.70.03.90.153
13Katie-Jayne GrieveInside Midfielder2713113015580751026.50.56.50.00.04.00.037
13Jasmin StewartBalanced Midfielder25522774143742240111852105.22.77.41.40.02.40.234
14Leah MascallInside Midfielder3400000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
15Kara AntonioBalanced Midfielder32743310223535434072242107.43.310.22.30.03.40.244
17Roxanne RouxTall Forward22701180254241166171646107.01.18.02.56.11.60.646
18Philipa SethMedium Defender30571167926291301519078.11.69.61.30.01.90.036
19Hayley MillerInside Midfielder288846132188646550352581108.84.613.21.80.05.50.158
20Stephanie CainOutside Midfielder281012412136467732010291511010.12.412.13.60.03.20.157
20Alex WilliamsMedium Defender3100000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
21Maggie MacLachlanMedium Utility2100000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
21Mim StromRuck222643631242333211295110102.64.36.31.211.23.20.036
25Ann McMahonBalanced Midfielder2900000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
25Janelle CuthbertsonKey Defender3375138727483812022280107.51.38.72.70.01.20.037
26Bianca WebbOutside Midfielder2232114381727200593174.61.66.11.10.02.90.126
27Gemma HoughtonKey Forward307335104274553269218115107.33.510.42.70.92.61.551
28Mikayla HydeMedium Forward221216285181190131143.04.07.01.30.02.30.325
31Evie GoochMedium Defender2814519381250015034.71.76.31.00.01.70.023
32Laura PughTall Defender3062429713524333045210106.24.29.71.30.03.30.035
63Jess TrendOutside Midfielder3200000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00

Results

(Round 10)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 9)
Casey Fields

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 7)
Gmhba Stadium

(Round 6)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 5)
Ikon Park

(Round 4 )
Windy Hill

(Round 3)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 2)
Victoria Park

(Round 1)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 10)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 9)
Henson Park

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 7)
Unley Oval

(Round 6)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 5)
Optus Stadium

(Round 4)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 3)
Ikon Park

(Round 2)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 1)
The Gabba

(Preliminary Final)
Adelaide Oval

(Qualifying Final)
Arden Street

(Round 12)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 9)
Optus Stadium

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 5)
North Hobart Oval

(Round 10)
Mars Stadium

(Round 4)
Victoria Park

(Round 3)
Swinburne Centre

(Round 2)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 1)
Fremantle Oval

(Qualifying Final)
Casey Fields

(Round 9)
Arden Street

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 7)
Ikon Park

(Round 6)
Optus Stadium

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 3)
Norwood Oval

(Round 2)
Mineral Resources Park

(Round 1)
Fremantle Oval

(Semi-Finals)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Whitten Oval

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
Rsea Park

(Round 3)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 2)
Optus Stadium

(Round 1)
Fremantle Oval

(Preliminary Finals)
Ikon Park

(Round 7)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Gmhba Stadium

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
Tio Stadium

(Round 3)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 2)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 1)
Casey Fields

(Round 7)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Tio Stadium

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
South Pine Sports Complex

(Round 3)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 2)
Optus Stadium

(Round 1)
Whitten Oval

(Round 7)
Casey Fields

(Round 6)
Domain Stadium

(Round 5)
Rushton Park

(Round 4)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 3)
Blacktown International Sportspark

(Round 2)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 1)
Whitten Oval

Fremantle News
View more