AFLW

Fremantle

Seasons: 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, S7
  • Team standings
  • Player stats
  • Results

2021 AFL Women's Ladder

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
11192047326118136
21183049926718732
31183045327916232
41183043734912532
51064039724216424
61064042331613424
7954041533012620
895403003408820
994502403247416
1093603123698512
1193602723917012
129270229432538
139180164408404
149090176482370

2021 Fremantle Dockers

#PlayerPositionAgeKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTGDC
1Ashley SharpMedium Forward2831164772325101277474.42.36.71.00.11.40.628
2Kiara BowersInside Midfielder30158532112512475110065292221015.85.321.12.50.011.00.294
2Jasmin StewartBalanced Midfielder23522774143742240111852105.22.77.41.40.02.40.234
3Emma O’DriscollKey Defender224228688442518018110104.22.86.80.80.01.80.024
4Tiah TothInside Midfielder29892611419101534102319101108.92.611.41.90.04.10.150
4Angela StannettMedium Defender255113641043242502380105.11.36.41.00.02.50.023
5Sarah VerrierBalanced Midfielder20402360744192701951104.02.36.00.70.02.70.122
6Sabreena DuffyMedium Forward22592883105031210914210105.92.88.31.00.02.11.038
9Gabby O’SullivanMedium Forward2863288928524131041705106.32.88.92.80.03.10.541
10Aine TigheKey Forward3000000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
11Mikayla MorrisonMedium Forward, Outside Midfielder2000000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
12Ebony AntonioBalanced Midfielder308836121375770390426111108.83.612.13.70.03.90.153
13Katie-Jayne GrieveInside Midfielder2513113015580751026.50.56.50.00.04.00.037
14Leah MascallInside Midfielder3200000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
15Kara AntonioBalanced Midfielder30743310223535434072242107.43.310.22.30.03.40.244
16Maggie MacLachlanMedium Utility2000000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
17Roxanne RouxTall Forward20701180254241166171646107.01.18.02.56.11.60.646
18Philipa SethMedium Defender28571167926291301519078.11.69.61.30.01.90.036
19Hayley MillerInside Midfielder268846132188646550352581108.84.613.21.80.05.50.158
20Stephanie CainOutside Midfielder261012412136467732010291511010.12.412.13.60.03.20.157
20Alex WilliamsMedium Defender2900000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
21Jess TrendOutside Midfielder3100000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
21Mim StromRuck202643631242333211295110102.64.36.31.211.23.20.036
23Matilda SergeantMedium Defender2344287214353216032130104.42.87.21.40.01.60.026
24Tarnee TesterSmall Forward2900000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
25Ann McMahonBalanced Midfielder2800000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
26Bianca WebbOutside Midfielder2132114381727200593174.61.66.11.10.02.90.126
27Gemma HoughtonKey Forward287335104274553269218115107.33.510.42.70.92.61.551
28Mikayla HydeMedium Forward201216285181190131143.04.07.01.30.02.30.325
29Janelle CuthbertsonKey Defender3275138727483812022280107.51.38.72.70.01.20.037
31Evie GoochMedium Defender2614519381250015034.71.76.31.00.01.70.023
32Laura PughTall Defender2862429713524333045210106.24.29.71.30.03.30.035

Fixtures

(Round 7)
Unley Oval

Results

(Round 6)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 5)
Optus Stadium

(Round 4)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 3)
Ikon Park

(Round 1)
The Gabba

(Preliminary Final)
Adelaide Oval

(Qualifying Final)
Arden Street

(Round 12)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 9)
Optus Stadium

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 5)
North Hobart Oval

(Round 10)
Mars Stadium

(Round 4)
Victoria Park

(Round 3)
Swinburne Centre

(Round 2)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 1)
Fremantle Oval

(Qualifying Final)
Casey Fields

(Round 9)
Arden Street

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 8)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 7)
Ikon Park

(Round 6)
Optus Stadium

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 3)
Norwood Oval

(Round 2)
Mineral Resources Park

(Round 1)
Fremantle Oval

(Semi-Finals)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Whitten Oval

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
Rsea Park

(Round 3)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 2)
Optus Stadium

(Round 1)
Fremantle Oval

(Preliminary Finals)
Ikon Park

(Round 7)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Gmhba Stadium

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
Tio Stadium

(Round 3)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 2)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 1)
Casey Fields

(Round 7)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 6)
Tio Stadium

(Round 5)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 4)
South Pine Sports Complex

(Round 3)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 2)
Optus Stadium

(Round 1)
Whitten Oval

(Round 7)
Casey Fields

(Round 6)
Domain Stadium

(Round 5)
Rushton Park

(Round 4)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 3)
Blacktown International Sportspark

(Round 2)
Fremantle Oval

(Round 1)
Whitten Oval

Fremantle News
View more