Details

Date Time League Season
April 3, 2021 1:05 pm AFLW 2021

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Melbourne1.23.34.35.1051040
Fremantle0.20.23.53.53523

Melbourne

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Tegan CunninghamKey Forward412161106063110
2Meg DownieTall Defender505232300020
3Maddison GayBalanced Midfielder136193910905301
4Karen PaxmanMedium Utility155201117504220
5Tyla HanksInside Midfielder6511294303210
8Sarah LampardMedium Defender11213035301330
9Libby BirchTall Defender112020100000
10Kate HoreMedium Forward6612059100200
11Chantel EmonsonSmall Defender639217301300
12Shelley ScottBalanced Midfielder112131110212112
14Lily MithenOutside Midfielder134172610201310
15Lauren PearceRuck47110832155300
16Alyssa BannanKey Forward246051100201
18Casey SherriffBalanced Midfielder8412064501310
19Jacqueline ParryTall Forward6612457400000
20Brenna TarrantTall Forward224032300001
22Eliza McNamaraBalanced Midfielder909227302300
26Lauren MageeInside Midfielder325032400120
29Eden ZankerRuck Forward7310336401310
30Shelley HeathInside Midfielder011010200000
32Gabby ColvinTall Defender426133500030
 Total 13677213241099565222935185

Fremantle

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Ashley SharpMedium Forward246143301111
2Kiara BowersInside Midfielder1282001731708210
3Emma O’DriscollKey Defender156052100110
4Angela StannettMedium Defender9312194701210
5Sarah VerrierBalanced Midfielder459080301020
6Sabreena DuffyMedium Forward145024400001
7Jasmin StewartBalanced Midfielder213203200000
12Ebony AntonioBalanced Midfielder549164501110
15Kara AntonioBalanced Midfielder606043801000
17Roxanne RouxTall Forward314224370110
18Philipa SethMedium Defender12113235000160
19Hayley MillerInside Midfielder7411165603120
20Stephanie CainOutside Midfielder12214566301510
21Mim StromRuck66122666120120
22Gabby O’SullivanMedium Forward224021200000
23Matilda SergeantMedium Defender7714073202030
26Bianca WebbOutside Midfielder202202200100
27Gemma HoughtonKey Forward549263360301
29Janelle CuthbertsonKey Defender617306400020
32Laura PughTall Defender10010144400140
33Tiah HaynesInside Midfielder549252402100
 Total 11966185271027389252122283
K
136
119
HB
77
66
D
213
185
M
24
27
CP
109
102
UP
95
73
T
65
89
HO
22
25
CLR
29
21
I50
35
22
R50
18
28
GL
5
3

Venue

Casey Fields
Casey Fields, Berwick–Cranbourne Rd, Cranbourne East, Victoria