Details

Date Time League Season
February 26, 2022 11:20 am SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Glenelg Women's1.23.35.86.1161147
Eagles Women's2.23.54.65.75737

Glenelg Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Samantha FransonTall Forward11617300620500
2Madisyn FreemanMedium Utility5510100201400
6Violet PattersonMidfielder8210000100110
7Dayna CoxSmall Defender5611100201010
8Piper WindowBalanced Midfielder16319100708500
9Caitlyn SwansonMedium Forward18018500002304
11Sarah GoodwinMidfielder16925400202550
12Renee WurfelMedium Utility437000102200
13Tessa KohnInside Midfielder1210223001103011
14Lucy ArmitageMidfielder538100304110
16Taylah ScapensMidfielder516100200300
22Sheridan HowellMedium Defender426000000010
23Jess SearleMedium Forward9514300400300
24Laura ChigwiddenMedium Utility336000301010
25Molly ScottRuck Forward7180001120000
26Chelsea PackerMedium Forward729400501101
27Alice BradleyMidfielder437100200120
28Matilda ScholzRuck Forward4591001203200
29Jessica BatesInside Midfielder151126200806310
34Lauren Edwards-426300400020
43Ella BoagBalanced Midfielder9716200201310
 Total 17189260360067343542176

Eagles Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Leah KaslarMedium Defender9514000401030
41Ella LittleMedium Defender549400601110
7Grace MartinMedium Forward213000300000
8Charlotte DolanMedium Utility13114300211190
9Chloe Whitington-CharityMidfielder325100500000
12Amie BlandenTall Utility6211200231010
14Annie FalkenbergMidfielder102121001001310
16Jordann HickeyMedium Forward448100200101
17Jessica SedunaryMedium Forward606200200300
20Cher WatersMedium Utility246000100000
42Sophie WhitwellMidfielder101100300010
23McKenzie DowrickTall Utility11011400202203
24Sophie ZuillMidfielder130132001003501
27Renee ForthOutside Midfielder15318800501060
28Zahn AnthonyMedium Defender404100500010
30Marlie FiegertMidfielder7411100500040
32Brianna HydeMidfielder11314100600200
33Brooklyn KraftRuck3250001151110
34Shineah GoodyMidfielder16723700400160
40Natasha HolmesMedium Defender426200301010
2Jemma Whitington-CharityMedium Utility549300201200
 Total 15050203440083191422355
K
171
150
HB
89
50
D
260
203
M
36
44
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
67
83
HO
34
19
CLR
35
14
I50
42
22
R50
17
35
GL
6
5

Venue

Hisense Stadium
57 Milner Rd, Richmond SA 5033, Australia