Details

Date Time League Season
May 7, 2022 4:50 pm SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Norwood Women's1.01.01.21.2128
South Adelaide Women's2.13.44.74.94933

Norwood Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Morgan JohnstonMedium Defender729500200020
3Jiarna ZerellaRuck6280001002400
4Sachi SymeMidfielder7613000501030
8Adrienne DaviesMedium Defender538200401030
10Amelia Rusden-145000600000
13Shai HiscockMedium Defender617100900110
15Alana LishmundMedium Utility707100200300
16Ashlee GouldMidfielder16420300401090
18Molly BrooksbyMedium Forward12416000404310
21Leah CuttingRuck123153005361410
22Jade HalfpennyTall Utility7071003020100
23Nicola BurnsMidfielder202100100010
24Grace MulvahilMedium Utility314000100110
26Erika SpornMidfielder303000130100
30Sarah BranfordMidfielder9413300402120
36Sophie ArmisteadMidfielder13922200308010
37Steph SimmondsTall Defender628000304021
41Lana SchwerdtMidfielder13922000505510
44Charlotte NenkeMidfielder415000301020
52Tamsyn NationMedium Utility505100201020
58Jazmine Egan-516000502000
 Total 14956205230082393523421

South Adelaide Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Tahlita BuethkeInside Midfielder8513300500201
7Jess KirkTall Forward14418500600410
8Jess WaterhouseMedium Forward13215000304510
9Nicole CampbellMidfielder15217600600420
11Czenya Cavouras-5914100300010
12Lucy NorthcottMedium Defender10515200401102
13Nicole CollieTall Defender336200200000
14Tiffany CopleyKey Defender4591000112400
22Samantha PrattMedium Defender268100200020
23Esther SchirmerInside Midfielder729100500120
25Senna Gulden-15419300703520
29Cheyenne HammondMedium Defender124162001404310
35Jaslynne SmithMedium Defender10212300000030
36Gypsy SchirmerTall Utility14822200600230
37Brooke BoileauMidfielder336100600100
38Shae ArchboldMedium Forward11112200601201
39Courtney BarryMidfielder167100603020
40Holly Ifold-527100100000
41Lauren CliftonMedium Forward314100410100
49Jemma EllisTall Utility516100282110
61Nari WrightMidfielder178100000000
 Total 16182243400088202036214
K
149
161
HB
56
82
D
205
243
M
23
40
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
82
88
HO
39
20
CLR
35
20
I50
23
36
R50
42
21
GL
1
4

Venue

Prospect Oval
Unit 3/1 Menzies Cres, Prospect SA 5082, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 4)
Flinders University Stadium