Details

Date Time League Season
February 7, 2021 11:00 am NAB League Girls 2021

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Geelong Falcons2.12.44.55.85838
GWV Rebels1.03.04.24.44428

Geelong Falcons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Caitlin BottomleyMidfielder257000600100
2Charlotte HardyMidfielder347000200100
4Poppy SchaapSmall Utility131023400400301
6Taylah Hassett-3710000000200
9Ashleigh Van LoonInside Midfielder11415200900400
11Tess CravenInside Midfielder14620300500420
13Meg CourtneyMidfielder426200100100
14Zoe Garth-516100600010
15Gabbi FeatherstonMedium Forward8210300300300
18Kara StaceyMidfielder325000400101
20Ava McKeegan-022000200000
23Elizabeth DowlingTall Utility51015100500030
26Ingrid HoutsmaTall Utility11314100400400
27Lucy Were-7512300400101
29Mia Van DykeTall Utility415200100030
30Mackenzie McGrathKey Defender718200110120
32Mia FeatherstonMedium Defender538100200010
33Taiya MorrowSmall Defender325300100010
37Annie LeeMedium Defender12113300600130
38Keeley HardinghamRuck2572001150110
39Renee TierneyTall Forward6612200600202
44Charlotte SimpsonMidfielder128201001000240
46Analea McKeeKey Position Utility2130005160010
49Jess Woods-101100000000
1Lilli CondonMidfielder000000000000
2Tahlia MeierMidfielder000000000000
3Ally Trigg-000000000000
4Kate Tomkins-000000000000
32Paige ScottMedium Forward000000000000
12Stella Bridgewater-000000000000
7Melina Ciavarella-000000000000
8Jorja Jones-000000000000
9Rosie PicklesMedium Forward000000000000
11Olivia LeonardMedium Defender000000000000
13Jenna BurkeMedium Defender000000000000
14Zoe Larkins-000000000000
37Chloe Leonard-000000000000
19Crystal Summers-000000000000
16Ella FriendTall Utility000000000000
22Charlotte Hopkins-000000000000
23Mitzi Adamson-000000000000
26Ellie Aitken-000000000000
22Molly WaltonMedium Defender000000000000
61Nyakoat DojiokUtility000000000000
20Chloe StevensKey Defender000000000000
33Talia Hurdsfield-000000000000
21Paige KisselMedium Forward000000000000
29Kalani ScoullarRuck000000000000
 Total 1439123437008832032225

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Lilli CondonMidfielder17118200400320
2Tahlia MeierMidfielder639200300201
3Ally Trigg-15015100800430
4Kate Tomkins-415200100001
5Paige ScottMedium Forward7815300900400
6Stella Bridgewater-336000100020
7Melina Ciavarella-314100000000
8Jorja Jones-404200300200
9Rosie PicklesMedium Forward145100000020
11Olivia LeonardMedium Defender235000400010
13Jenna BurkeMedium Defender011000300000
14Zoe Larkins-022000100000
15Chloe Leonard-18321100600280
19Crystal Summers-426000600210
20Ella FriendTall Utility819600100200
22Charlotte Hopkins-101000400100
23Mitzi Adamson-505200200000
26Ellie Aitken-033000300000
27Molly WaltonMedium Defender13114300500060
30Nyakoat DojiokUtility9514100600410
31Chloe StevensKey Defender437000010000
33Talia Hurdsfield-101100340001
34Paige KisselMedium Forward202100000001
35Kalani ScoullarRuck1231005100100
23Caitlin BottomleyMidfielder000000000000
12Charlotte HardyMidfielder000000000000
35Poppy SchaapSmall Utility000000000000
6Taylah Hassett-000000000000
9Ashleigh Van LoonInside Midfielder000000000000
5Tess CravenInside Midfielder000000000000
13Meg CourtneyMidfielder000000000000
14Zoe Garth-000000000000
32Gabbi FeatherstonMedium Forward000000000000
2Kara StaceyMidfielder000000000000
49Ava McKeegan-000000000000
21Elizabeth DowlingTall Utility000000000000
36Ingrid HoutsmaTall Utility000000000000
27Lucy Were-000000000000
19Mia Van DykeTall Utility000000000000
30Mackenzie McGrathKey Defender000000000000
18Mia FeatherstonMedium Defender000000000000
33Taiya MorrowSmall Defender000000000000
11Annie LeeMedium Defender000000000000
30Keeley HardinghamRuck000000000000
23Renee TierneyTall Forward000000000000
19Charlotte SimpsonMidfielder000000000000
26Analea McKeeKey Position Utility000000000000
55Jess Woods-000000000000
 Total 1284717530007815027264
K
143
128
HB
91
47
D
234
175
M
37
30
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
88
78
HO
32
15
CLR
0
0
I50
32
27
R50
22
26
GL
5
4

Venue

Deakin University
75 Pigdons Road, Waurn Ponds VIC 3216

Past Meetings

(Round 4)
City Oval, Ballarat

(Round 2)
Marty Busch Reserve

(Round 2)
Myers Reserve