Details

Date Time League Season
March 26, 2022 6:30 pm SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
South Adelaide Women's1.03.04.15.25232
Sturt Women's0.00.02.12.12113

South Adelaide Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Tahlita BuethkeInside Midfielder101323400503220
5Sarah WrightMedium Utility426300300000
8Jess WaterhouseMedium Forward19019200605401
9Nicole CampbellMidfielder247314001704661
11Nicole CollieTall Defender707500000020
12Lucy NorthcottMedium Defender538100430100
14Tiffany CopleyKey Defender47114004160100
15Caitlin RossMidfielder9211500300040
19Kiahni Russell-336100201001
22Samantha PrattMedium Defender7714400601100
23Esther SchirmerInside Midfielder51015300702200
28Layla RogersMidfielder549100101200
35Jaslynne SmithMedium Defender14418700600141
36Gypsy SchirmerTall Utility14216800201050
37Brooke BoileauMidfielder617000100100
38Shae ArchboldMedium Forward033000710100
39Courtney BarryMidfielder41115100504130
40Holly Ifold-12012500201110
41Lauren CliftonMedium Forward246300510101
50Ella Radbone-448100072010
61Nari WrightMidfielder527100802120
 Total 16389252630094282726305

Sturt Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Elsie DawesMidfielder16319300312510
6Georgia Hamilton-369200500000
7Georgia BevanInside Midfielder141024400701020
10Alysha HealyMedium Forward11314500200600
11Abbey RigterMidfielder12113000442412
14Larissa Schenscher-224200200110
15Alisha GeppInside Midfielder7916100704010
18Isobel KuiperInside Midfielder610162001005110
22Maya RigterMedium Defender7310100700030
23Kate HarrisMedium Forward3031001100010
24Lily WhitcombeMedium Defender538200300110
29India RasheedMedium Defender516100200200
31Molly FletcherMidfielder12214000501310
33Kiera MuellerMedium Defender12517400100220
35Jaimee WittervanMedium Defender7613200300010
36Jemma Valente-437200300200
37Sarah Wallace-426000500010
38Alex PearceRuck Forward5161003203000
40Tahlia WalkerMedium Forward325200100200
42Olivia McEvoy-314100401000
43Ellie LynchMidfielder15318100616340
 Total 15676232370094262532212
K
163
156
HB
89
76
D
252
232
M
63
37
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
94
94
HO
28
26
CLR
27
25
I50
26
32
R50
30
21
GL
5
2

Venue

Flinders University Stadium
1 Lovelock Dr, Noarlunga Downs SA 5168, Australia