Details

Date Time League Season
March 18, 2022 8:00 pm SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
West Adelaide Women's1.12.23.23.33321
Glenelg Women's4.14.24.37.57547

West Adelaide Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Abbie BallardSmall Utility11415100504111
4Madison NewmanMedium Defender17825600503380
8Keeley KustermannMedium Utility6915100804200
9Zoe VenningInside Midfielder12618200706521
11Nicole HooperMedium Forward224000200100
12Charlie ScutchingsMedium Utility426000300200
17Hannah Scholar-011000300000
20Kate WalshRuck2680002160000
22Olivia SmithMidfielder325100300100
24Madison RussellMedium Defender729200600020
28Madelyn ZacherMedium Defender628200000120
30Beatrice DevlynKey Defender13013200512160
31Ashlea JamesMidfielder134000200000
32Tamika May-022000110000
34Bethany Sigley-134100441000
37Charlotte SpenceMidfielder516000505100
41Lucy BoydMedium Defender6612000200201
43Emma KilpatrickSmall Utility639100600030
46Asha Dufour-213000303100
47Sarah Campbell-606000302010
57Paris FrancisMedium Forward426000000000
 Total 11465179190075223021253

Glenelg Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
2Madisyn FreemanMedium Utility639300502400
5Ellie KellockInside Midfielder15621400405332
6Violet PattersonMidfielder505000201000
7Dayna CoxSmall Defender9716400402030
8Piper WindowBalanced Midfielder9413100904321
9Caitlyn SwansonMedium Forward819100201200
10Grace DuffyTall Utility358100300000
11Sarah GoodwinMidfielder8917300301030
12Renee WurfelMedium Utility066000301000
13Tessa KohnInside Midfielder7411300504510
15Marie Martino-7310100301100
22Sheridan HowellMedium Defender527200100000
23Jess SearleMedium Forward7411200720301
24Laura ChigwiddenMedium Utility246000401010
25Molly ScottRuck Forward2351006120001
26Chelsea PackerMedium Forward505300321102
27Alice BradleyMidfielder336000202010
28Matilda ScholzRuck Forward2461001281010
29Jessica BatesInside Midfielder217283001106810
40Brooke TononMedium Defender13518200000110
43Ella BoagBalanced Midfielder617100100310
 Total 14381224360079443334187
K
114
143
HB
65
81
D
179
224
M
19
36
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
75
79
HO
22
44
CLR
30
33
I50
21
34
R50
25
18
GL
3
7

Venue

Hisense Stadium
57 Milner Rd, Richmond SA 5033, Australia