Details

Date Time League Season
April 2, 2022 5:20 pm SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
South Adelaide Women's1.14.24.26.26238
Central District Women's1.01.12.33.43422

South Adelaide Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Tahlita BuethkeInside Midfielder011100000000
5Sarah WrightMedium Utility7411200601150
8Jess WaterhouseMedium Forward9211200301003
9Nicole CampbellMidfielder13518500504220
11Nicole CollieTall Defender11314500100050
12Lucy NorthcottMedium Defender6511100100200
14Tiffany CopleyKey Defender527200200000
17Tahlia MeyerOutside Midfielder17724600601130
19Kiahni Russell-707400000302
22Lisa WhiteleyMedium Defender8210100700140
26Chloe JacobsMedium Defender549000262120
31Maddy Rasmussen-6814100403100
35Jaslynne SmithMedium Defender11920400300030
36Gypsy SchirmerTall Utility10414200510140
37Brooke BoileauMidfielder6511000201100
38Shae ArchboldMedium Forward516100500201
39Courtney BarryMidfielder5712400413010
41Lauren CliftonMedium Forward7411200110110
48Caitlin Radbone-336100100100
49Jemma EllisTall Defender2130004120010
61Nari WrightMidfielder1311240001106210
 Total 15688244440073212220326

Central District Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Shelby SmithInside Midfielder1814322001506530
3Taryn WillsMedium Defender718000400030
7Georgia MadiganMidfielder213000201010
8Paige AllanMidfielder347000300110
9Charlotte RiggsTall Defender8210100030210
10Shannon MurphyRuck Forward7310300230501
11Jessica SchulzMidfielder347000600210
17Caitlen TeagueMidfielder7411000102410
20Demi SonnemanMedium Defender606200400000
21Georgia McKeeSmall Utility10212200202301
22Karissa SearleMidfielder6511200101300
24Jessica Walker-SmithRuck Forward213100391200
26Jessie SandfordMedium Forward303200300000
28Lauren BreguetMedium Forward729100700500
29Ella MickanMidfielder426100600000
36Isabelle StarmerRuck Forward139223008294200
40Madison LaneMedium Defender6410100301220
41Laitiah HuynhSmall Forward9312200400110
42Caitlin WendlandMidfielder17017200903001
48Kasey WendlandMedium Forward112100100000
65Jovanka ZecevicUtility311140001106000
 Total 14273215260095442737143
K
156
142
HB
88
73
D
244
215
M
44
26
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
73
95
HO
21
44
CLR
22
27
I50
20
37
R50
32
14
GL
6
3

Venue

Flinders University Stadium
1 Lovelock Dr, Noarlunga Downs SA 5168, Australia

Past Meetings