Details

Date Time League Season
April 23, 2022 4:20 pm SANFL Women's League 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Sturt Women's0.23.24.44.44428
South Adelaide Women's0.10.12.12.12113

Sturt Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Georgia SwanMedium Forward14115400401420
5Elsie DawesMidfielder14317300402120
6Georgia Hamilton-4610000602010
7Georgia BevanInside Midfielder4610000502110
10Alysha HealyMedium Forward404200300101
11Abbey RigterMidfielder404100500300
14Larissa Schenscher-123100000000
15Alisha GeppInside Midfielder81422200506120
17Ally Ladas-505100100200
18Isobel KuiperInside Midfielder13518400207001
19Alex BallardMedium Utility14115400100140
20Hannah PrenzlerMedium Defender527300100110
22Maya RigterMedium Defender7310200200100
23Kate HarrisMedium Forward12719200806420
31Molly FletcherMidfielder459200001010
35Jaimee WittervanMedium Defender4610100201200
36Jemma Valente-6612500501110
37Sarah Wallace-325000400020
38Alex PearceRuck Forward246000500000
42Olivia McEvoy-415300500010
44Amy Brooks-BirveRuck505200202102
 Total 1377421142007003124204

South Adelaide Women's

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
7Jess KirkTall Forward7310300401100
11Czenya Cavouras-145100500010
11Nicole CollieTall Defender505400300200
14Tiffany CopleyKey Defender56111005191000
15Caitlin RossMidfielder6511500100020
19Kiahni Russell-314200101100
22Samantha PrattMedium Defender5510300200010
23Esther SchirmerInside Midfielder5510300701000
25Senna Gulden-161622300908300
28Layla RogersMidfielder337000000200
29Cheyenne HammondMedium Defender131322200607720
31Maddy Rasmussen-667100201010
35Jaslynne SmithMedium Defender151517500200030
36Gypsy SchirmerTall Utility1515223001303140
37Brooke BoileauMidfielder889200302201
39Courtney BarryMidfielder6615200502011
40Holly Ifold-335100200110
41Lauren CliftonMedium Forward445400210020
44Tess HuxtableKey Defender4471003141110
48Caitlin Radbone-8814200502210
61Nari WrightMidfielder7712200101000
 Total 145137230500081343123202
K
137
145
HB
74
137
D
211
230
M
42
50
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
70
81
HO
0
34
CLR
31
31
I50
24
23
R50
20
20
GL
4
2

Venue

Peter Motley Oval
9 Langham Terrace, Unley SA 5061, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 7)
Flinders University Stadium