Details

Date Time League Season
March 6, 2022 12:00 pm NAB League Girls 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
GWV Rebels1.11.32.34.44428
Geelong Falcons2.42.77.79.99963

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Lilli CondonMidfielder12315100500241
2Tahlia MeierMidfielder10919000000503
3Charlotte HillMidfielder426000000010
4Ruby LovellMidfielder549000000100
6Jessica RentschTall Defender104141001100310
8Chloe WalkerForward303000400100
10Paige GloverSmall Utility459100500000
11Olivia LeonardMedium Defender5510000600130
14Tyla CrabtreeMidfielder8311200100010
16Elise CookForward11011100400050
17Olivia WolterMidfielder033000100000
20Chloe StevensKey Defender11415100300070
21Dallas SmartDefender516200300030
22Molly WaltonMedium Defender26329300400270
23Jedah HufTall Defender246100230200
25Brook WardDefender426200000100
28Olivia MollTall Defender707000400030
30Lily JordanMedium Forward12517000300400
32Lucy JonesMidfielder213000000000
34Isabella DaviesMidfielder516200100200
35Chelsea JewForward505000400100
36Matilda RawlingsRuck112000000000
40Laila LappinRuck89171004100200
 Total 1606922918006513027354

Geelong Falcons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Aimee WookeyKey Defender325000200000
2Kara StaceyMidfielder8311200400002
5Elizabeth DowlingTall Utility81018000200310
6Seisia WhiteMidfielder909200410401
7Sara HowleyMidfielder15217100800420
8Mekah MorrissyMidfielder606200100300
9Ashleigh Van LoonMidfielder9514300500410
11Georgia TyrrellMedium Forward325000400100
14Leila OwensMedium Forward5914300100102
16Sienna MallonMedium Forward718200200101
18Mia FeatherstonMedium Defender3710000500010
19Johanna SunderlandMedium Defender17724500100360
22Kiara WoodsRuck404000390300
25Chloe AdamsMidfielder81119100500110
26Analea McKeeKey Position Utility549200910200
28Stella HuxtableMedium Forward8513200500301
29Mia Van DykeTall Utility8513100700010
30Mackenzie McGrathKey Defender628100100020
31Sophie MaharMidfielder10616100600120
35Chloe BryantMidfielder7310100100300
39Keeley HardinghamRuck169254006130631
46Ebony McLean-448100500030
48Lucy MarescukMedium Forward347000600201
53Chantal Mason-10111200000000
 Total 18210228436009324045239
K
160
182
HB
69
102
D
229
284
M
18
36
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
65
93
HO
13
24
CLR
0
0
I50
27
45
R50
35
23
GL
4
9

Venue

City Oval, Ballarat
1404 Sturt St, Lake Wendouree VIC 3350, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 5)
Mars Stadium

(Preliminary Final)
Avalon Airport Oval

(Round 1)
Deakin University

(Round 4)
City Oval, Ballarat

(Round 2)
Marty Busch Reserve

(Round 2)
Myers Reserve